Here is a preview of this week's events for Garnet Valley High School, April 09 - April 15
MONDAY
April 9, 2018
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Conestoga High School @ TEMS field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball | ||
5:30 PM | BYC volleyball @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
7:00 PM | Indoor Drum / Guard @ GVHS Old gym -#2 |
TUESDAY
April 10, 2018
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Harriton High School @ Harriton High School | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Jv-b @ Haverford High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Ridley High School @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Harriton High School @ Harriton High School | ||
5:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
6:00 PM | G.V. Wrestling Club @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
7:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
9:00 PM | CONRAD GYM @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) |
WEDNESDAY
April 11, 2018
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Penncrest High School @ Penn 6 | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. Radnor High School @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ Haverford Reserve | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ PHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL |
THURSDAY
April 12, 2018
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ Stadium Field | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
5:30 PM | BYC volleyball @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
5:30 PM | Indoor Drum / Guard @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
6:00 PM | G.V. Wrestling Club @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Springfield High School @ Stadium Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) |
FRIDAY
April 13, 2018
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Lower Merion High School @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL |
SATURDAY
April 14, 2018
8:00 AM | Indoor Drum / Guard @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
8:00 AM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
8:00 AM | USTC - 5courts @ GVHS Tennis Courts | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Bullis Invitational @ Bullis School | ||
9:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
9:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
9:00 AM | Concord Legion @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
11:00 AM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Parkland Senior High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
11:30 AM | BYC @ FIELD 2: GVHS JV SOFTBALL | ||
12:00 PM | Concord Legion @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
12:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Parkland Senior High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
1:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Delco Relays @ Haverford High school | ||
2:00 PM | ST. Thomas Track @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |