Here is a preview of this week's events for Garnet Valley High School, October 26 - November 01
MONDAY
October 26, 2020
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC * @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
5:30 PM | BYC * @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field (Rescheduled from 10-26-20) |
||
5:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
6:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
7:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice * @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) |
TUESDAY
October 27, 2020
3:00 PM | M.S. F.H. @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 5: GVHS SOCCER (GRASS) | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
4:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 10-27-20) |
||
4:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field | ||
5:30 PM | BYC * @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
5:30 PM | BYC * @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
6:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field |
WEDNESDAY
October 28, 2020
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 10-26-20) |
||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 10-26-20) |
||
5:15 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Main Gym (Rescheduled from 10-28-20) |
||
5:30 PM | BYC * @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
5:30 PM | BYC * @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
6:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Main Gym (Rescheduled from 10-28-20) |
||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice * @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) |
THURSDAY
October 29, 2020
FRIDAY
October 30, 2020
5:30 PM | BYC * @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
5:30 PM | BYC * @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
SATURDAY
October 31, 2020
8:00 AM | BYC * @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
8:00 AM | BYC * @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
8:00 AM | BYC * @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
9:00 AM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+3) @ Rose Tree Park | ||
9:00 AM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+3) @ Rose Tree Park | ||
10:00 AM | Football: Boys Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field | ||
11:00 AM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM (Rescheduled from 10-29-20) |
||
11:00 AM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ FIELD 5: GVHS SOCCER (GRASS) (Rescheduled from 10-29-20) |
||
1:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS - front soccer (Rescheduled from 10-29-20) |
||
1:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 10-29-20) |