Here is a preview of this week's events for Garnet Valley High School, March 30 - April 05
MONDAY
March 30, 2020
3:00 PM | DANCE TEAM @ GVHS Cafeteria | ||
3:00 PM | FRISBEE @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Harriton High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
5:30 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
5:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:30 PM | VALLEYMEN @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling open gym @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 |
TUESDAY
March 31, 2020
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Ridley High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Jv-b @ Upper Darby High School @ 69th St. Athletic Field | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ Halderman Field | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
5:30 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
5:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 |
WEDNESDAY
April 1, 2020
3:00 PM | DANCE TEAM @ GVHS Cafeteria | ||
3:00 PM | FRISBEE @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
3:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Henderson High School @ Schramms #217 | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
5:30 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
5:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling open gym @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 |
THURSDAY
April 2, 2020
3:30 PM | Softball: Girls Jv-b @ West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley | ||
4:15 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Relays - Freshmen @ Upper Darby H.S. | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
5:30 PM | VALLEYMEN @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
6:00 PM | DRUMLINE @ GVHS Old gym -#2 |
FRIDAY
April 3, 2020
3:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity CAL Singles Tournament @ Health Plex | ||
3:00 PM | FRISBEE @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Jv-b @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-JV Softball Field | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
5:30 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
5:30 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL |
SATURDAY
April 4, 2020
TBA | Tennis: Boys Varsity CAL Singles Tournament @ Health Plex | ||
8:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
8:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
8:00 AM | LEGION @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
8:00 AM | St. Thomas track @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
9:00 AM | DRUMLINE @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
9:00 AM | USA cheer filming @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
12:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
1:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ The Haverford School @ The Haverford School | ||
1:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Delco Relays @ Haverford High school | ||
2:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
2:00 PM | Drumline extended @ GVHS Old gym -#2 |