Here is a preview of this week's events for Garnet Valley High School, October 07 - October 13
MONDAY
October 7, 2019
3:00 PM | DANCE TEAM @ GVHS Cafeteria | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ FIELD 5: GVHS SOCCER (GRASS) | ||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Malvern Prep School @ FIELD 9:GVMS FOOTBALL | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Large Gym (Rescheduled from 10-07-19) |
||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ George L. King Field | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
6:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Large Gym (Rescheduled from 10-07-19) |
||
6:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ George L. King Field | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
7:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
TUESDAY
October 8, 2019
3:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Freshman @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field (Rescheduled from 10-10-19) |
||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Methacton High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Methacton High School @ FIELD 5: GVHS SOCCER (GRASS) | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Freshman Vs. Downingtown East High School @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC (Rescheduled from 09-30-19) |
||
4:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) (Rescheduled from 10-08-19) |
||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) |
WEDNESDAY
October 9, 2019
THURSDAY
October 10, 2019
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ FIELD 5: GVHS SOCCER (GRASS) | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Loop Field (Rescheduled from 10-10-19) |
||
4:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Creek Field (Rescheduled from 10-10-19) |
||
4:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field (Rescheduled from 10-10-19) |
||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) (Rescheduled from 10-10-19) |
||
5:15 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field (Rescheduled from 10-10-19) |
||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
7:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 |
FRIDAY
October 11, 2019
3:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
3:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) (Rescheduled from 10-11-19) |
||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Freshman Vs. Upper Darby High School @ FIELD 5: GVHS SOCCER (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
SATURDAY
October 12, 2019
8:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 5: GVHS SOCCER (GRASS) | ||
8:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
8:00 AM | Del-Val Field hockey @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
8:00 AM | McCusker - jv basketball @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
8:00 AM | St. Thomas football @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
10:00 AM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Rustin Main Gym | ||
10:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
10:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
11:15 AM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Rustin Main Gym | ||
2:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
2:00 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Rose Tree Park | ||
2:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Rose Tree Park |