Here is a preview of this week's events for Garnet Valley High School, September 23 - September 29
MONDAY
September 23, 2019
2:40 PM | Golf: Boys and girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Springfield Country Club (Rescheduled from 09-12-19) |
||
3:00 PM | DANCE TEAM @ GVHS Cafeteria | ||
3:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
3:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Practice @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Freshman @ Unionville High School @ UHS JV Soccer (10) | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ PHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 09-27-19) |
||
4:00 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Prevost Stadium (Rescheduled from 09-23-19) |
||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
6:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High Green Gym (Rescheduled from 09-23-19) |
||
6:30 PM | Band practice @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
7:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High Green Gym (Rescheduled from 09-23-19) |
||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) |
TUESDAY
September 24, 2019
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys and girls Varsity @ Springfield High School @ Rolling Green Golf Club | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ SHHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field - Grass | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ FIELD 5: GVHS SOCCER (GRASS) | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ SHHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Freshman @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Main Gym | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) (Rescheduled from 09-24-19) |
||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
6:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
7:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
WEDNESDAY
September 25, 2019
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys and girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Waynesboro Golf Club | ||
3:00 PM | DANCE TEAM @ GVHS Cafeteria | ||
3:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Freshman Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ FIELD 5: GVHS SOCCER (GRASS) | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Bethel Springs Elementary | ||
4:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Jv-b @ Radnor High School @ Library Field (Rescheduled from 09-25-19) |
||
4:30 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Bethel Springs Elementary (Rescheduled from 09-25-19) |
||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
6:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) |
THURSDAY
September 26, 2019
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys and girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ Concord Country Club | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field (Rescheduled from 09-26-19) |
||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ CHS Track Field (Rescheduled from 09-26-19) |
||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Freshman Vs. Springfield High School @ FIELD 9:GVMS FOOTBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts | ||
4:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 5: GVHS SOCCER (GRASS) | ||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
6:00 PM | Back to School NIGHT @ GVHS Auditorium | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
FRIDAY
September 27, 2019
3:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
3:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Jv-b @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J. Roberts High School | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Freshman @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field - Grass | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) (Rescheduled from 09-27-19) |
||
5:15 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field | ||
7:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Conestoga High School |
SATURDAY
September 28, 2019
7:00 AM | GVEA Flea Market @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
8:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 5: GVHS SOCCER (GRASS) | ||
8:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
8:00 AM | Del-Val Field hockey @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
9:00 AM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS | ||
10:00 AM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM (Rescheduled from 10-01-19) |
||
10:00 AM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Upper Merion Area High School @ Upper Merion HS | ||
10:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
10:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
10:00 AM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Carlisle Invitational @ Carlisle H.S. | ||
10:00 AM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity Carlisle Invitational @ Carlisle H.S. (Rescheduled from 09-28-19) |
||
11:00 AM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J. Roberts High School | ||
12:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Owen J Roberts High School @ Owen J. Roberts High School |