Here is a preview of this week's events for Garnet Valley High School, April 29 - May 05
MONDAY
April 29, 2019
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Kennett High School @ Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 03-29-19) |
||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Media Elementary (Barrall Field) | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Media Elementary #2 (Barrall Field JV) | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. Springfield High School @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Unionville High School @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
5:30 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | Drumline @ GVHS Cafeteria | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
6:00 PM | TATE- Wrestling Club @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
6:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF |
TUESDAY
April 30, 2019
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Jv-b @ Upper Darby High School @ 69th St. Athletic Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Springfield High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGMS Varsity Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 03-22-19) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGMS Grass Plateau (Rescheduled from 03-22-19) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ George L. King Field | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | CHEER OPEN GYM @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
6:00 PM | Indoor Drumline @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
7:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ George L. King Field |
WEDNESDAY
May 1, 2019
3:30 PM | ST. THOMAS B. LAX @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Haverford High School @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ DAmbrosia Park Varsity Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ DAmbrosia Park JV Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Conestoga High School @ Wilson Park Lax/Soccer 1 | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Jv-b @ Haverford High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM (Rescheduled from 04-26-19) |
||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
6:00 PM | TATE- Wrestling Club @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
6:30 PM | Drumline Parent Show @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
6:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF |
THURSDAY
May 2, 2019
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Delco Champs @ Interboro High School | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-JV Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Harriton High School @ Harriton Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-26-19) |
||
4:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Delco Champs @ Upper Darby H.S. | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
5:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
FRIDAY
May 3, 2019
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Health Plex | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Multiple Teams (+10) @ UDHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Chichester High School @ Chichester High School (Rescheduled from 04-05-19) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. Harriton High School @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
5:30 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL |
SATURDAY
May 4, 2019
8:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
8:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
8:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
8:00 AM | LEGION @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
8:00 AM | McCusker - jv basketball @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Blue Streak Relays @ Manheim Township H.S. | ||
10:00 AM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Wilson High School @ Wilson High School | ||
11:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 0: GVHS BACK TURF | ||
12:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Wilson High School @ Wilson High School | ||
12:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
2:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Health Plex | ||
2:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Multiple Teams (+10) @ UDHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ Downingtown East High School (Rescheduled from 05-04-19) |
||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ DE Lower turf field (Rescheduled from 05-04-19) |
||
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Delco Champs @ Interboro High School | ||
5:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Delco Chams - Finals @ Upper Darby H.S. |