Here is a preview of this week's events for Garnet Valley High School, October 16 - October 22
MONDAY
October 16, 2017
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Freshman @ Strath Haven High School @ Strath Haven High School | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Freshman @ Penncrest High School @ Penncrest Auxiliary/Small gym | ||
5:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 10: GVMS SOCCER/LAX | ||
5:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High Green Gym (Rescheduled from 10-16-17) |
||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Practice @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
7:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High Green Gym (Rescheduled from 09-20-17) |
TUESDAY
October 17, 2017
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Freshman Vs. Radnor High School @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Creek Field | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Loop Field | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ FIELD 5: GVHS SOCCER (GRASS) | ||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field | ||
5:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 10: GVMS SOCCER/LAX | ||
5:30 PM | Open Gym G / B @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
6:30 PM | Wrestling open gym @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
7:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field (Rescheduled from 10-17-17) |
||
9:00 PM | CONRAD GYM @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) |
WEDNESDAY
October 18, 2017
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Freshman @ Haverford High School @ HHS GYM - (Rescheduled from 09-19-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Archbishop John Carroll High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Freshman Vs. Radnor High School @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Archbishop John Carroll High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
5:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 10: GVMS SOCCER/LAX | ||
6:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
THURSDAY
October 19, 2017
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Freshman @ Central Bucks East High School @ CB East | ||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Souderton Area High School @ Souderton High School | ||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Souderton Area High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 10: GVMS SOCCER/LAX | ||
5:30 PM | Open Gym G / B @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
6:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Souderton Area High School @ Souderton High School | ||
6:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Souderton Area High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
6:30 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
8:30 PM | Pep Rally Set up @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) |
FRIDAY
October 20, 2017
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 10: GVMS SOCCER/LAX | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |