Here is a preview of this week's events for Garnet Valley High School, May 01 - May 07
MONDAY
May 1, 2017
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ Marple-Newtown High School | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ MNHS Baseball JV Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ FIELD 1: GVHS VARSITY SOFTBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ FIELD 2: GVHS JV SOFTBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Ridley High School @ Services Center Field | ||
4:30 PM | CHEER TRYOUTS @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
6:00 PM | LEGIOIN @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | VALLEYMEN @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL |
TUESDAY
May 2, 2017
5:30 AM | BYC wrestling @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
2:30 PM | Lavender Class @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
3:00 PM | Ultimate Frisbee @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Harriton High School @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Radnor Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ HS Tennis Courts | ||
4:30 PM | CHEER TRYOUTS @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
4:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice - OPEN GYM @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ FIELD 10: GVMS SOCCER/LAX | ||
5:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 05-02-17) |
||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
WEDNESDAY
May 3, 2017
3:00 PM | Ultimate Frisbee @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Fields - baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ FIELD 1: GVHS VARSITY SOFTBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ FIELD 2: GVHS JV SOFTBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Haverford High School @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Conestoga High School @ Wilson Park Lax/Soccer 1 | ||
5:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
5:30 PM | Indoor Drumline @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL |
THURSDAY
May 4, 2017
5:30 AM | BYC wrestling @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
3:00 PM | Ultimate Frisbee @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Delco Champs @ Interboro High School | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ DAmbrosia Park Varsity Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ DAmbrosia Park JV Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Tennis Courts @ Rustin High (Rescheduled from 03-16-17) |
||
4:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Delco Champs @ Upper Darby H.S. | ||
4:30 PM | CHEER TRYOUTS @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
6:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ George L. King Field | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | VALLEYMEN @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
6:30 PM | Indoor Guard @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ George L. King Field |
FRIDAY
May 5, 2017
SATURDAY
May 6, 2017
8:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
8:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
9:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
9:00 AM | LEGION @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
10:00 AM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Central League Doubles @ Radnor High School (Rescheduled from 05-06-17) |
||
12:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
1:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 1: GVHS VARSITY SOFTBALL | ||
2:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ The Haverford School @ The Haverford School | ||
2:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ The Haverford School @ Haverford School | ||
3:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Delco Champs @ Interboro High School | ||
5:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Delco Champs @ Upper Darby H.S. |