Here is a preview of this week's events for Garnet Valley High School, October 15 - October 21
MONDAY
October 15, 2018
3:00 PM | Dance: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Cafeteria | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
6:00 PM | Band Practice @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
6:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM (Rescheduled from 10-15-18) |
TUESDAY
October 16, 2018
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Penncrest #3 | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Freshman @ Haverford High School @ HHS GYM - | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
5:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
7:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
WEDNESDAY
October 17, 2018
3:00 PM | Dance: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Cafeteria | ||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Freshman Vs. Strath Haven High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM (Rescheduled from 10-18-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Freshman @ Radnor High School @ Library Field | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Jv-b Vs. Haverford High School @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:15 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Archbishop John Carroll High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
5:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) (Rescheduled from 10-17-18) |
||
6:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
7:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Archbishop John Carroll High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) |
THURSDAY
October 18, 2018
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Lower Moreland High School @ Lower Moreland High School | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Lower Moreland High School @ Lower Moreland High School | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Freshman Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ FIELD 5: GVHS SOCCER (GRASS) | ||
5:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
6:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Henderson Invitational @ W.C. Henderson | ||
6:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
FRIDAY
October 19, 2018
TBA | Tennis: Girls Varsity District Doubles @ TBD | ||
3:00 PM | Homecoming PARADE @ GVHS back parking lot | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:30 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
7:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |