Here is a preview of this week's events for Garnet Valley High School, April 23 - April 29
MONDAY
April 23, 2018
2:30 PM | Bocce Ball - Wozniack @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Haverford High School @ Williamson Field, Manoa Elem | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Springfield High School @ Central Field - Saxer & Powell | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ Central Field - Saxer & Powell | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. Harriton High School @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
7:00 PM | Indoor Drum / Guard @ GVHS Old gym -#2 |
TUESDAY
April 24, 2018
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ FIELD 1: GVHS VARSITY SOFTBALL (Rescheduled from 04-25-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Radnor High School @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ CHS Track Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Maple Zone Sports Village Turf | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
6:00 PM | G.V. Wrestling Club @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
7:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
9:00 PM | CONRAD GYM @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) |
WEDNESDAY
April 25, 2018
THURSDAY
April 26, 2018
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ Elwynn Train Station | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ Strath Haven Middle School (Rescheduled from 04-25-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ Riverview Field (Rescheduled from 04-25-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field (Rescheduled from 04-25-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ SHHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ SHHS Tennis Courts | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Pottsgrove High School @ Pottsgrove HS | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field (Rescheduled from 04-26-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Indoor Drum / Guard @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
5:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
6:00 PM | G.V. Wrestling Club @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field (Rescheduled from 04-26-18) |
||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
FRIDAY
April 27, 2018
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ TBD | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Relays @ Elwynn Train Station | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ West Chester Rustin High School @ West Chester Rustin | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | MUSICAL @ GVHS Auditorium |
SATURDAY
April 28, 2018
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ TBD | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Relays @ TBD | ||
8:00 AM | Indoor Drum / Guard @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
8:00 AM | Indoor Guard @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
8:00 AM | ST. Thomas Track @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
8:00 AM | USTC - 5courts @ GVHS Tennis Courts | ||
9:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
9:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
9:00 AM | Concord Legion @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
9:00 AM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Spring-Ford High School @ Radnor High School | ||
9:30 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Unionville Invitational @ Unionville High School | ||
9:30 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Unionville Invitational @ Unionville High School | ||
10:45 AM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Episcopal Academy @ Radnor High School | ||
11:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL (Rescheduled from 03-24-18) |
||
11:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL (Rescheduled from 03-24-18) |
||
11:30 AM | BYC @ FIELD 2: GVHS JV SOFTBALL | ||
12:00 PM | Concord Legion @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | MUSICAL @ GVHS Auditorium |