Quantcast

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

GIRLS SOCCER

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS WRESTLING

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS DANCE

BOYS DIVING

GIRLS DIVING

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

MIXED BOCCE

All Teams Schedule: Week of April 02 – April 08

Posted On: Monday, April 02, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Garnet Valley High School, April 02 - April 08
 

MONDAY
April 2, 2018

3:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
6:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS)
6:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN
6:00 PM LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL
6:00 PM LEGION @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL
7:00 PM Indoor Drum / Guard @ GVHS Old gym -#2

TUESDAY
April 3, 2018

3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:15 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS
5:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
6:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS)
6:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL
6:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN
6:00 PM G.V. Wrestling Club @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3
6:00 PM LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL
7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ GVHS Main gym #1
7:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
9:00 PM CONRAD GYM @ GVHS Main gym #1

WEDNESDAY
April 4, 2018

3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Maple Zone Sports Village Turf
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Maple Zone Sports Village Turf
3:45 PM Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium
6:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS)
6:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL
6:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN
6:00 PM LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL

THURSDAY
April 5, 2018

3:45 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-Softball Field
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-JV Softball Field
4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ The Haverford School @ The Haverford School
4:15 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity 9th / M.S. penn relays @ Upper Darby H.S.
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
5:30 PM Indoor Drum / Guard @ GVHS Old gym -#2
6:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field
6:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS)
6:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL
6:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN
6:00 PM G.V. Wrestling Club @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3
6:00 PM LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL
6:30 PM Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ GVHS Main gym #1
7:30 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field

FRIDAY
April 6, 2018

2:00 PM Track And Field: Boys Varsity Whippet Invitational @ Downingtown West H.S.
3:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ West Chester East High School @ East Girls Lax Field #221
3:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts
(Rescheduled from 03-23-18)
3:45 PM Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Haverford High School @ LYNNEWOOD ELEM JV
(Rescheduled from 04-02-18)
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Cardinal OHara @ FIELD 1: GVHS VARSITY SOFTBALL
3:45 PM Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Cardinal OHara @ FIELD 2: GVHS JV SOFTBALL
5:00 PM Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ Garnet Valley High School
6:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
(Rescheduled from 04-07-18)
6:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS)
6:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN
6:00 PM LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL
6:00 PM LEGION @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL
7:30 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
(Rescheduled from 04-07-18)

SATURDAY
April 7, 2018

8:00 AM Indoor Drum / Guard @ GVHS Old gym -#2
9:00 AM BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS)
9:00 AM BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN
9:00 AM Concord Legion @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL
10:00 AM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
10:00 AM Track And Field: Girls Varsity Haverford Invitational @ Haverford High school
11:30 AM BYC @ FIELD 2: GVHS JV SOFTBALL
11:45 AM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
12:00 PM Concord Legion @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL
3:00 PM Girl Scout Dance @ GVHS Main gym #1
4:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM

SUNDAY
April 8, 2018

12:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 2: GVHS JV SOFTBALL
12:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL
12:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN
12:00 PM Concord Legion @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL
1:00 PM G. Lax Clinic @ GVHS Main gym #1
4:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.