Quantcast

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

GIRLS SOCCER

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

Boys and Girls GOLF

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS WRESTLING

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS DANCE

BOYS DIVING

GIRLS DIVING

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

BOYS TENNIS

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

MIXED BOCCE

All Teams Schedule: Week of March 12 – March 18

Posted On: Monday, March 12, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Garnet Valley High School, March 12 - March 18
 

MONDAY
March 12, 2018

5:30 PM Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2
7:00 PM Indoor Drum / Guard @ GVHS Old gym -#2

TUESDAY
March 13, 2018

3:45 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts
5:30 PM Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2
6:00 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Salesianum School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
6:00 PM G.V. Wrestling Club @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3
7:00 PM Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2
7:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Dublin High School @ Harriton H.S.
9:00 PM CONRAD GYM @ GVHS Main gym #1

WEDNESDAY
March 14, 2018

3:45 PM Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Episcopal Academy @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
5:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Episcopal Academy @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
5:30 PM Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2

THURSDAY
March 15, 2018

5:30 PM Indoor Drum / Guard @ GVHS Old gym -#2
6:00 PM G.V. Wrestling Club @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3

FRIDAY
March 16, 2018

3:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Glen Mills School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL
(Rescheduled from 03-13-18)
3:30 PM Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Glen Mills School @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL
(Rescheduled from 03-13-18)

SATURDAY
March 17, 2018

TBA Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Maple Zone Sports Village Turf
TBA Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
7:00 AM Dance DIVA @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3
8:00 AM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ Maple Zone Sports Village Turf
8:00 AM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ Garnet Valley High School
9:35 AM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ Maple Zone Sports Village Turf
(Rescheduled from 03-17-18)
9:50 AM Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ Garnet Valley High School
2:35 PM Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ Maple Zone Sports Village Turf

SUNDAY
March 18, 2018

12:00 PM Bethel Twshp Egg Hunt @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER
12:00 PM BYC @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.