Here is a preview of this week's events for Garnet Valley High School, May 08 - May 14
MONDAY
May 8, 2017
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Ridley High School @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-JV Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. Radnor High School @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
4:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice - TRYOUTS @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
6:00 PM | LEGIOIN @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | VALLEYMEN @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL |
TUESDAY
May 9, 2017
3:45 AM | Softball: Girls Jv-b @ Ridley High School @ Ridley High School-JV Softball Field | ||
5:30 AM | BYC wrestling @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
2:30 PM | Lavender Class @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
3:00 PM | Ultimate Frisbee @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Downingtown West High School @ Parkside #3 (Rescheduled from 04-21-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field | ||
4:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice - OPEN GYM @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
4:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice - TRYOUTS @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field (Rescheduled from 05-09-17) |
||
5:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
WEDNESDAY
May 10, 2017
2:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Arnold Field - Track | ||
2:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ LOWER MERION HIGH SCHOOL | ||
3:00 PM | Ultimate Frisbee @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park - Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ South Ardmore Park-Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field | ||
5:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL |
THURSDAY
May 11, 2017
5:30 AM | BYC wrestling @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
3:00 PM | Ultimate Frisbee @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. West Chester East High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:30 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ FIELD 2: GVHS JV SOFTBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Legacy Fields - Turf C | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Pottsgrove High School @ FIELD 1: GVHS VARSITY SOFTBALL | ||
4:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice - TRYOUTS @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Legacy Fields - Turf C | ||
5:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | VALLEYMEN @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) |
FRIDAY
May 12, 2017
3:00 PM | B. Lax Parent BBQ @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Haverford High School @ HHS Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Jv-b Vs. Ridley High School @ FIELD 2: GVHS JV SOFTBALL (Rescheduled from 04-21-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. Henderson High School @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity JV - Last Chance Meet ???? @ Strath Haven High School | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Archbishop John Carroll High School @ ACHS Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 05-13-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice - TRYOUTS @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Hatboro Horsham Senior High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM (Rescheduled from 03-24-17) |
||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
6:00 PM | LEGIOIN @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Hatboro Horsham Senior High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM (Rescheduled from 03-24-17) |