Here is a preview of this week's events for Garnet Valley High School, April 24 - April 30
MONDAY
April 24, 2017
7:00 AM | COTA @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Harriton High School @ Harriton Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Harriton High School @ Penn Valley Elementary School | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Conestoga High School @ Wilson Park Lax/Soccer 1 | ||
5:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
6:00 PM | LEGIOIN @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | VALLEYMEN @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL |
TUESDAY
April 25, 2017
5:30 AM | BYC wrestling @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
7:00 AM | COTA @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
2:30 PM | Lavender Class @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
3:00 PM | Ultimate Frisbee @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Radnor High School @ TBD | ||
4:30 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice - OPEN GYM @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field - Turf | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 |
WEDNESDAY
April 26, 2017
7:00 AM | COTA @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
3:00 PM | Ultimate Frisbee @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ CHS Track Field (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) |
||
5:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
5:30 PM | Indoor Drumline @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL |
THURSDAY
April 27, 2017
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity PENN RELAYS @ TBD | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity PENN RELAYS @ Univ of Penn @ Elwynn Train Station | ||
5:30 AM | BYC wrestling @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
7:00 AM | COTA @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
3:00 PM | Ultimate Frisbee @ FIELD 15: FRANCIS HARVEY GREEN | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ Strath Haven High School | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Penncrest High School @ Maple Zone (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ SHHS Varsity Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ SHHS JV Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ GVHS Tennis Courts | ||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ Salesianum School @ Salesianum H.S. | ||
5:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) |
||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | VALLEYMEN @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
6:30 PM | Indoor Guard @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ Teamer Field (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) |
FRIDAY
April 28, 2017
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity PENN RELAYS @ TBD | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity PENN RELAYS @ univ of Penn @ Elwynn Train Station | ||
7:00 AM | COTA @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
3:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ FIELD 1: GVHS VARSITY SOFTBALL (Rescheduled from 04-26-17) |
||
3:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ FIELD 2: GVHS JV SOFTBALL (Rescheduled from 04-28-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Radnor High School @ Creek Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Jv-b @ Haverford High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM | ||
5:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
6:00 PM | LEGIOIN @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
6:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL |
SATURDAY
April 29, 2017
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity PENN RELAYS @ TBD | ||
8:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
8:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
8:00 AM | ST. Thomas Track @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
9:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
9:00 AM | Indoor Guard/ Drum @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
9:00 AM | LEGION @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
9:30 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Unionville Invitational @ Unionville High School | ||
9:30 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Unionville Invitational @ Unionville High School | ||
10:00 AM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Salesianum School @ Salesianum H.S. | ||
12:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
12:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Archbishop John Carroll High School @ Radnor High School | ||
1:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Interboro School District @ High School Varsity Softball (Rescheduled from 04-22-17) |
||
1:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Interboro School District @ Interboro High School Field 2 (Rescheduled from 04-22-17) |
||
1:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Springfield High School @ HS Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-26-17) |
||
1:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 1: GVHS VARSITY SOFTBALL | ||
1:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ Radnor High School (Rescheduled from 04-22-17) |
||
2:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ Crowell Park- North Ave. (Rescheduled from 04-26-17) |
||
2:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
SUNDAY
April 30, 2017
10:00 AM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
12:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
12:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
12:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
12:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
12:00 PM | LEGION @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ TBD |