Here is a preview of this week's events for Garnet Valley High School, October 10 - October 16
MONDAY
October 10, 2016
3:00 PM | Dance: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Auxillary gym - #3 | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Freshman Vs. Harriton High School @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Freshman @ Haverford High School @ HHS GYM - | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Jv-b Vs. Penncrest High School @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) (Rescheduled from 10-10-16) |
||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Jv-b @ Radnor High School @ Loop Field | ||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Malvern Prep School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
5:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
6:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
7:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) |
TUESDAY
October 11, 2016
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Rustin Main Gymnasium | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS - front soccer | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Fields - back | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Freshman Vs. Downingtown East High School @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Rustin Main Gym | ||
5:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
6:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
6:00 PM | Lumber Bandits @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
7:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
WEDNESDAY
October 12, 2016
THURSDAY
October 13, 2016
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ George L. King Field | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ Strath Haven High School | ||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Freshman Vs. Penncrest High School @ Brandywine Youth Club | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Freshman Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Freshman Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC (Rescheduled from 09-12-16) |
||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Jv-b Vs. West Chester East High School @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Main Gym (Rescheduled from 10-14-16) |
||
5:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
5:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ George L. King Field | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
6:15 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Main Gym (Rescheduled from 10-14-16) |
||
7:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Strath Haven High School @ George L. King Field | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
7:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
FRIDAY
October 14, 2016
3:00 PM | Homecoming Parad @ GVHS Tennis Courts | ||
6:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Strath Haven High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |
SATURDAY
October 15, 2016
7:00 AM | Del-Val Field Hockey @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
8:00 AM | BYC volleyball @ GVHS Old gym -#2 | ||
9:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
9:00 AM | Lumber Bandits @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
10:00 AM | BYC @ FIELD 6: GVHS FH/LAX (GRASS) | ||
11:00 AM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Archmere Academy @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
11:00 AM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Archmere Academy @ FIELD 5: GVHS SOCCER (GRASS) | ||
2:00 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+9) @ Rose Tree Park | ||
2:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Rose Tree Park | ||
2:00 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+10) @ Rose Tree Park | ||
2:00 PM | Homecoming Dance @ The 2020 Center (GVHS Gym #1) | ||
3:45 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Central League Champs @ Rose Tree Park |
SUNDAY
October 16, 2016
10:00 AM | Goalie Practice - Gottlieb @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
12:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 14: BETHEL LAX/SOCCER | ||
12:00 PM | BYC @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM |